top of page
DSC_0159_edited.jpg

POST GRADUATE SCHEDULE

2023-2024 Season

*Schedule Subject to Change

DAY

OPPONENT

SCORE / TIME

SUNDAY

01

OCT

Juco All-American Showcase

Wichita, Kansas

TBA
WEDNESDAY

04

OCT

NWA Jamboree

Edmond, Oklahoma

TBA
Tuesday

10

OCT

Neosho CC

Wichita, Kansas

3:00 PM CST
Saturday

14

OCT

Coffeyville Jamboree

Coffeyville, Kansas

TBA
Saturday 

21

OCT

Johnson County CC Jamboree

Kansas City, Missouri

TBA
Thursday

26

OCT

vs

Montverde CBD

Springfield, Missouri

7:00 PM CST
FRIDAY

OCT

27

vs

SoCal Academy

Springfield, Missouri

3:30 PM CST
SATURDAY

OCT

28

vs

Spire Academy

Springfield, Missouri

3:00 PM CST

DAY

OPPONENT

SCORE / TIME

WEDNESDAY

01

NOV

at

Barton CC

Great Bend, Kansas

7:30 PM CST

NOV

03

Friday

vs

Tabor College JV

Wichita, Kansas

7:00 PM CST
Saturday

04

NOV

vs

Nationwide Academy

Wichita, Kansas

3:00 PM CST
TUESDAY

07

NOV

vs

Bethel College JV

Wichita, Kansas

7:00 PM CST
THURSDAY

09

NOV

vs

OKC Storm

Wichita, Kansas

7:00 PM CST
Friday

NOV

10

vs

Southwestern College JV

Wichita, Kansas

7:00 PM CST
Saturday

11

NOV

vs

We Are United

Wichita, Kansas

3:00 PM CST
SATURDAY

18

NOV

Bradford Christian

New Haven, CT (National Prep Showcase)

5:45PM EST

DAY

OPPONENT

SCORE / TIME

Sunday

19

NOV

New Hampton

New Haven, CT (National Prep Showcase)

3:45PM EST

NOV

29

WEDNESDAY

at

Allen CC

Iola, Kansas

TBA
FRIDAY

01

DEC

vs

McPherson College JV

Wichita, Kansas

7:00 PM CST
SATURDAY

02

DEC

at

Hesston College

Hesston, Kansas

TBA
TUESDAY

DEC

05

FRIDAY

DEC

08

vs

Strength in Motion

Wichita, Kansas

7:00 PM CST

vs

Link Year National

Branson, MO

TBD
SATURDAY

DEC

09

vs

Link Year National

Branson, MO

TBD
MONDAY

DEC

11

at

Friends University JV

Wichita, Kansas

7:00 PM CST
Thursday

14

DEC

vs

NBA Latin America
(IMG Sunshine Showcase)

Bradenton, Florida

5:00pm EST
Friday

DEC

15

at

Putnam Science Academy
(IMG Sunshine Showcase)
6:00pm EST

Bradenton, Florida

Saturday

DEC

16

vs

NBA Global Academy
(IMG Sunshine Showcase)

Bradenton, Florida

12:00pm EST
SATURDAY

Jan

06

at

Allen CC

Iola, Kansas

TBA
Sunday

13

JAN

Combine Academy
(Hoophall Prep Showcase)

Springfield, Massachusetts

4:45pm EST
Monday

JAN

14

South Kent
(Hoophall Prep Showcase)
11:45am EST

Springfield, Massachusetts

Saturday

JAN

20

Southwestern College

Wichita, Kansas

12pm CST
Tuesday

23

Jan

vs

Link Regional

Wichita, Kansas

7:00 PM CST
Friday

26

JAN

Colorado Prep
7:30 PM CST

Wichita, Kansas

Saturday

27

JAN

Colorado Prep Elite

Wichita, Kansas

12:00 PM CST
Wednesday

31

JAN

Link Year Gold

Wichita, Kansas

TBD
Thursday

1

FEB

Wichita, Kansas

Link Year Gold

vs

TBD
TUESDAY

FEB

06

vs

Friends University JV

Wichita, Kansas

7:00 PM CST
Saturday

10

FEB

vs

Nationwide Academy

Wichita, Kansas

3:00 PM CST
Monday

12

FEB

vs

Bethel JV

Wichita, Kansas

7:00 PM CST
Thursday

15

FEB

vs

Link Year National

Wichita, Kansas

3:00 PM CST
Friday

16

FEB

vs

Link Year National

Wichita, Kansas

3:00 PM CST
Tuesday

FEB

20

at

Kansas Wesleyan JV

Salina, Kansas

8:00 PM CST
Thursday

22

FEB

vs

PPhoenix Prep
7:00 PM CST

Wichita, Kansas

Friday

FEB

23

vs

Athletes in Action

Wichita, Kansas

7:00 PM CST
Wednesday

06-08

MAR

National Prep Championship
TBA

Worcester, Massachusetts

bottom of page